Announcements

Availability requirements for B and Casuals are waived for the OCTOBER payroll month.  

Sign Up Sheet

Entry-Level Lashing Trainer Alternate (2)

A ONLY!

Pull Date: 9/27/2020

Contact the secretaries' office to sign up. 

SIGN UP SHEET
Crane Raising Project at
PCT / Harbor Industrial
(welding, air-arc, cutting, rigging and fabricating preferred)
A and B

Pull Date: 9/27/2020 

Call secretaries' office to sign up.

Sign Up Sheet

Called-For Gearman (1) at Husky

Dayside – A ONLY!

Pull Date: 9/28/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

Sign Up Sheet

Called-For Chief Supervisor (1) at Husky

Nightside – CLERKS ONLY!

Pull Date: 9/28/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

Sign Up Sheet

Night GST Class - October 27th

ONLY 8 SPOTS AVAILABLE

Pull Date: 10/05/2020 OR WHEN FULL

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

NIGHT LINES SIGN UP SHEETS ARE POSTED! PULL DATE: 10/23/2020

Contact the secretaries' office to sign up. 

Face coverings are mandatory inside the Dispatch Hall at all times.

Face coverings must be worn on terminal buses and at all times on the job when social distancing is not possible.

Sign Up Sheet

Steady Nightside Chief Supervisor (1)

at WUT - CLERKS ONLY!

Pull Date: 10/1/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

Sign Up Sheet

Steady Dayside Rail Planner (1)

at WUT - CLERKS ONLY!

Pull Date: 10/1/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

Sign Up Sheet

Called For Nightside Rail Planner (1)

at WUT - CLERKS ONLY!

Pull Date: 10/1/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

Sign Up Sheet

Steady Dayside Supervisor (1)

at WUT - CLERKS ONLY!

Pull Date: 10/1/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

Sign Up Sheet

Steady Dayside Supervisor (1)

at ETS - CLERKS ONLY!

Pull Date: 10/1/2020

Contact secretaries' office to sign up. 

BULLETINS

September 16, 2020

Industry Zero-Tolerance Policy for racial discrimination

May 25, 2020

Revised Local 23 dispatch times

July 10, 2020

Covid-19 related leave and vacation advancement documents

May 5, 2020

Updated PGP rules and eligibility (Class A & B)

July 10, 2020

COVID-19 leave request user guide

April 10, 2020

Revised list phone dispatch

process

SPINS

CLERK EARNINGS

3RD QUARTER DAY LIFT

3RD QUARTER NIGHT LIFT

 

OFFICERS

President
JARED FAKER
Tel:(253)651-6041
 jfaker@ilwulocal23.org
Vice President
DAVID BOESPFLUG
Tel:(253)921-9854
dboespflug@ilwulocal23.org
BA
RYAN WHITMAN
Tel:(253)606-5452
ryanwhitman@ilwulocal23.org
LRC Members
 
DON FAKER (Casual Rep.)
Tel:(253)307-5957
donfaker@ilwulocal23.org
 
STEVE REES (B Rep.)
Tel:(253)778-0638
srees@ilwulocal23.org
MIKE ODELL
Tel:(253)377-2550
 modell@ilwulocal23.org
CHAD BARATTI
Tel:(253)468-3777
 cbaratti@ilwulocal23.org
BROCK GRABER (Clerk Rep.)
Tel:(253)227-0859
 bgraber@ilwulocal23.org
ARTURO GUAJARDO (M&R Rep.)
Tel:(253)250-2763
 aguajardo@ilwulocal23.org
Safety Committee
MELANIE BOWERS (Lift)
Tel:(253)250-1465
melanieann44@hotmail.com
 
STEWART CROCKETT (Stevedore)
Tel:(253)209-6703
 stewiejcrockett@hotmail.com
ARCH CHANEY (M&R)
Tel:(253)640-6266
arch23mech@gmail.com
CASEY BURKE (Crane)
Tel;(360)790-0414
 cbmeltdown@hotmail.com
JOE PERRIN (Clerk)
Tel:(253)208-5044
 joeperrin23@comcast.net
WILL BREDESON (Deck)
Tel:(253)691-0791
 Bredeson.w@gmail.com
 
BA
JED DIMAGGIO
Tel:(253)392-5205
 jdimaggio@ilwulocal23.org